Artistic Director and Principal Conductor
Later to continue his education at the Paris Conservatoire, studying piano under Jacques Rouvier. He also took chamber music lessons in Jean Mouillère's class, later creating the Mardirossian Trio together with Nicolas Baldeyrou (clarinet) and Renaud Dejardin (cello).
Vahan Mardirossian has given recitals in a many outstanding concert halls in Germany, Israel, Ireland, Spain, Italy, Canada, Lebanon, Lithuania, Morocco, Portugal, Russia, Romania, Tunisia, Croatia, the Ukraine, France, Switzerland, Japan and elsewhere, performing with most celebrated orchestras (The Paris orchestra, Orchestre National de France, the Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, the Portugal Symphonic Orchestra, Orchestre de Cannes, Orchestre National de Pays de la Loire, the Ensemble Orchestral de Paris, the Paris International Orchestra, the Bienne Symphonic Orchestra and the like) under the baton of such a distinguished conductors as K.Masur, P. Jarvi, Y.Ahronovitch, Y.Sado, J.Valcuha, S.Sanderling, P.Bender, A. Vakulsky and many others. He also had a successful participation in international festivals, performing with such prominent masters as Mstislav Rostropovich and Ivry Gitlis.
Among Vahan Mardirossian’s solo recordings, you will find music by Bach, Händel, Schubert, Brahms, Liszt, Tanguy, Lenot, Zavaro.  The recordings have been highly acclaimed by the critics, while one of his latest CDs, titled “Armenia” received the “CD of the year” award in 2007 by the “Le Monde de la Musique” Magazine. Along with his activity as a pianist, Vahan Mardirossian is simultaneously leading a promising career as a conductor.
Vahan Mardirossian is also regularly invited to conduct the Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, the“Amalgames” orchestra (composed of the finest musicians from the Strasbourg Philharmonic Orchestra and the SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra), the Cannes - Province Côte d’Azur Orchestra, the Orchestra of the Opera of Toulon and the Novosibirsk Chamber orchestra.  He has conducted renowned soloist such as A.Markov, X.Phillips, G. Hoffman,
J-M.Phillips-Varjabedian, N.Dautricourt, M.Coppey,E.Rozanova, R.Daugareil and others.
His rich repertoire covers a large time span ranging from the baroque period to our times.
for  more  info:
NORAYR  NAZARYAN
After graduation from Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography Norayr Nazaryan entered Armenian State University of Economics and received a master`s degree. During 2006-2008 he was the director`s assistant of “National year” SNCO of Republic of  Armenia.
2008-2011 he served as a deputy director of Komitas Chamber Music Hall. From 2011 N. Nazaryan is the executive director of National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia.
In 2007 he received a Virtue of Gratitude from the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia.In 2011 N. Nazaryan awarded with the Gold Medal by Ministry of Culture of republic of Armenia.
Vahan Mardirossian and Federico Mondelci.
with Richard Galliano.